Partners | Jobs | Contact | Approach
Achleiten: "Ein Pferd mit allen Möglichkeiten"
Sunday 16. June 2019

Doppelsieg für Diamond of Eternity mit 86,00 bzw. 85,00 Prozent beim CDI Achleiten/AUT.[more]

Achleiten: Duracao mit vielen Highlights
Sunday 16. June 2019

Duracao belegte unter Wolfgang Himsl zweimal Platz zwei in den internationalen Prüfungen für sechsjährige Dressurpferde in Achleiten - und erhielt sowohl in der Einlauf, als auch in der Finalprüfung Gesamtbewertungen von 84,40 bzw. 82,20 Prozent.[more]

Wiesbaden: Pathétique Zweite im Special
Tuesday 11. June 2019

Im Special konnte sich Pathétique schon besser mit dem Viereck vor dem Wiesbadener Schloss anfreunden, auch wenn sie doch vor manchen Ecken noch etwas Respekt hatte.[more]

Wiesbaden: „Ein Toppferd auf dem richtigen Weg!“
Tuesday 11. June 2019

Mit 82,35 Prozent und somit deutlichem Abstand zum Zweitplatzierten gewann Sisters Act OLD die Finalprüfung der siebenjährigen Dressurpferde beim Pfingstturnier in Wiesbaden.[more]

Wiesbaden: Sisters Act OLD die Beste
Monday 10. June 2019

Die Siegesserie von Sisters Act vom Rosencarree OLD in der schweren Klasse geht weiter. [more]

Wiesbaden: Pathétique Dritte im Grand Prix
Monday 10. June 2019

Wir sind super, super zufrieden mit unserer Pathétique!!! [more]

Achleiten/AUT: Die Geschichte zum Geschenk
Friday 07. June 2019

Im Zusammenhang mit dem 40-jährigen EM-Gold-Jubiläum kam die Frage nach dem erwähnten "Geschenk" auf - deswegen hier nun die ganze Geschichte von Mon Cherie ...[more]

Bülkau: Eyleen MT qualifiziert
Tuesday 04. June 2019

Unsere Escolar-Tochter Eyleen MT qualifziert sich für das Bundeschampionat in Warendorf.[more]

Aarhus/DEN: Heute vor 40 Jahren schrieben Sissy Max-Theurer und der geschenkte Schimmel Mon Cherie Dressurgeschichte
Tuesday 04. June 2019

Heute vor genau 40 Jahren, also am 4. Juni 1979, gelang Sissy Max-Theurer ihr persönlich schönster Erfolg:[more]

Ladenburg: Dorothee Schneider victorious with Lilliano OLD
Monday 27. May 2019

Last week, our Villeneuve won his first advanced level (S) dressage test. Now our Lilliano OLD follows him straight away and finishes his first advanced level (S) dressage test victoriously under his rider Dorothee Schneider in Ladenburg.[more]

Ladenburg: Flying Dancer OLD second
Monday 27. May 2019

Flying Dancer OLD showed what he is able to and finished second behind Lilliano OLD scoring 71.30 percent in his second advanced level (S) dressage.[more]

Garrel: Zeffirelli MT impressed again
Saturday 25. May 2019

Second start - second victory for Zeffirelli MT and Yvonne Klaene in the dressage horse test in Garrel.[more]

Garrel: Fuerst Schwarzenberg MT receives top marks and wins
Saturday 25. May 2019

Our four-year-old Fuerstenball-son won his first riding horse test under Yvonne Klaene.[more]

Ladenburg: Dimitroff MT top
Saturday 25. May 2019

Hannah Milena Rother and Dimitroff MT are the winners of the medium level (M) dressage test in Ladenburg.[more]

Cappeln: Announcement Dressage Cappeln International 2019 online
Tuesday 28. May 2019

From the 26th to the 28th of July 2019 the sixth edition of Dressage Cappeln International will be on schedule.[more]

Niki Lauda died
Tuesday 21. May 2019

With great dismay and grief we have heard today the news about the death of Austria's Formula 1 legend Niki Lauda.[more]

Ludwigsburg: Villeneuve outstanding
Sunday 19. May 2019

Villeneuve wins his first advanced level (S*) dressage test with top marks.[more]

Ludwigsburg: Flying Dancer OLD debutes in advanced level class
Sunday 19. May 2019

With a great fifth place Flying Dancer OLD completed his first start in a advanced level (S) dressage test.[more]

Haftenkamp: Caracciola MT qualified
Saturday 18. May 2019

Melanie Tewes and Caracciola MT received their ticket for the National Championships.[more]

Steyr/AUT: Duracao succeeds
Monday 13. May 2019

At the national dressage show in Steyr/AUT Duracao won the LP test.[more]

Steyr/AUT: Zarathustra MT victorious
Sunday 12. May 2019

Zarathustra MT's excellent debut in the big arena.[more]

Steyr/AUT: Brunetti MT wins
Sunday 12. May 2019

Successful opening for Brunetti MT and Tamara Michei in the green season.[more]

Mannheim: Pathétique second in Special
Tuesday 07. May 2019

"Patty" makes her way to the top...[more]

Mannheim: Pathétique third in Grand Prix
Friday 03. May 2019

In Mannheim, our "Patty" impressively continues her series. She finished third in the Grand Prix under Dorothee Schneider.[more]

Wagenfeld: Zeffirelli MT victorious debut
Friday 03. May 2019

Our five-year-old Zeffirelli MT impressed at his first show in a novice level (A) dressage horse test in Wagenfeld.[more]

Neustadt/D.: Zac Efron SPT reserve winner
Tuesday 30. April 2019

Our Zac Efron demonstrated his exceptional talent again.[more]

Neustadt/D.: Fuerst Schwarzenberg fourth in SPT
Tuesday 30. April 2019

Our exceptional elegant Fuerst Schwarzenberg completed his HLP in Neustadt/D with equally high grades as the fourth best dressage stallion of the 26-participants test.[more]

Lemwerder: Tornado MT satisfies again
Friday 26. April 2019

Our Tornado MT competed in the very competitive show-jumping competition fr youngsters in Lemwerder - ...[more]

Doetlingen: Caracciola MT second
Saturday 20. April 2019

At the 1st Dressage Matinee Oldenburger Land our Caracciola MT starts her outdoor season.[more]

Cappeln: Easter Greetings
Thursday 18. April 2019

The Vorwerk Team wishes you a merry, peaceful and sunny Easter!

Munich: Dovizioso SPT-reserve-winner
Tuesday 16. April 2019

With flying colors, our Dovizioso completed his SPT in Munich-Riem.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Second victory for Sisters Act OLD
Sunday 14. April 2019

Second start in the advanced level (S) class on the international stage - and the second victory for Sisters Act OLD vom Rosencarree at the dressage show in Magna Racino/AUT.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Diamond of Eternity GV wins final
Sunday 14. April 2019

Our Diamond of Eternity GV excelled himself again in the finals for five-year-old horses at the CDI4* Racino Dressage Classics.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Pathétique second in Grand Prix
Friday 12. April 2019

The perfect final of the first day at Racino Dressage Classics in Ebreichsdorf/AUT with our "Patty".[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Diamond of Eternity GV second
Friday 12. April 2019

Diamond of Eternity GV satisfied at the CDI4* in Magna Racino/AUT in the international elementary level (L) dressage test for five-year-olds.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Duracao also victorious
Friday 12. April 2019

The second victory of the day at the CDI4* in Magna Racino/AUT went to our Duracao - in the medium level (M) ressage horse test for six-year-olds.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Dimitroff MT third
Friday 12. April 2019

Dimitroff MT completed the good performances of our stallions in the medium level (M) dressage class at the international dressage competition in Ebreichsdorf/AUT.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Sisters Act OLD wins advanced level (S) dressage horses test superiorly
Friday 12. April 2019

With top marks, Sisters Act OLD vom Rosencarree opened the CDI4* in Magna Racino/AUT.[more]

Klein Roscharden: Tornado MT third
Monday 08. April 2019

His second show and he placed in a very competitive medium level (M) show-jumping class: our Tornado MT.[more]

Oberursel: Dimitroff MT impressively wins
Sunday 31. March 2019

It was the first medium level dressage horse test for our Dimitroff MT, which he won with top marks.[more]

Hamburg: „Patty“ Horse of the Month
Monday 25. March 2019

In the current March issue of the magazine St.Georg, our Grand Prix whiz kid Pathétique has been awarded "Horse of the Month".

Munich-Riem: Zeffirelli MT second
Monday 25. March 2019

Not only Zac Efron MT OLD did a great job at his sports test in Munich-Riem. Also our Zack-son Zeffirelli MT knew how to please.[more]

Munich-Riem: Zac Efron MT OLD reserve winner
Monday 25. March 2019

Our Zack-son Zac Efron MT OLD satisfied in his sports test in Munich-Riem all along the line.[more]

Espelkamp-Vehlage: Tornado's victorious debut
Monday 25. March 2019

Only recently he had demonstrated his terrific talent at his sports exams - now his show debut is crowned with a victory.[more]

Ebreichsdorf: Duracao outstanding
Sunday 03. March 2019

Their second start resulted in a victory with top marks.[more]

Ebreichsdorf: Achievements for our youngsters
Sunday 03. March 2019

Our Diamond of Eternity appeared this weekend like a true diamond and won the dressage test for youngsters after presenting a convincing round and receiving great grades under our Tamara Michai in Magna Racino. [more]

Ankum: San Francisco OLD unbeatable
Saturday 23. February 2019

A double success for our stallions in Ankum: after Caracciola, also San Francisco OLD was unbeatable and gave his rider Yvone Klaene her first victory in an advanced level (S*) dressage test. [more]

Ankum: First start first victory
Saturday 23. February 2019

Victorious debut for our Caracciola MT in the medium level (M) class.[more]

Neumuenster: Birthday-Special-victory for Dorothee Schneider and Pathetiqué
Sunday 17. February 2019

Today Dorothee Schneider made herself the best birthday present with our Pathetiqué in the Grand Prix Special in Neumuenster.[more]

Neumuenster: Pathetiqué clearly wins Grand Prix
Saturday 16. February 2019

Three percentage points lay between our Quaterback-daughter Pathétique and the second-placed pair, in this Grand Prix of the best young horses.[more]

Cappeln: Every good things are three!
Wednesday 13. February 2019

Since we have made excellent experiences with jumping grey stallions from the licensing in Riem so far, we could not ignore this pretty boy.[more]

Cappeln: Machiavelli new at the Vorwerk Stud
Wednesday 13. February 2019

Also in Munich, we have discovered another talent. The black and awarded son of Millennium/San Amour, who already enriched as top foal the auction in Noerdlingen.[more]

Cappeln: Newcomer Boccaccio MT
Wednesday 13. February 2019

The stallions at the Southgerman Stallion Days inspired us.[more]

Muenster-Handorf: Tornado excels himself at sports test
Sunday 10. February 2019

Besides our dressage stallions, Tornado has also passed his sports test with top marks.[more]

Muenster-Handorf: Successful sports test for our stallions
Thursday 07. February 2019

Dovizioso, Fuerst Schwarzenberg and Zarahustra MT completed their sports test in Muenster-Handorf.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: A real Vorwerk-Festival
Saturday 02. February 2019

The Friday has ended, the Saturday begins. The novice level (A) dressage horse class became a real Vorwerk Festival.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Valparaiso second
Saturday 02. February 2019

Another successful premiere for Victoria Max-Theurer and our eight-year-old World Cup finalist Valparaiso.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Schloss Achleiten-rider successful
Saturday 02. February 2019

Also in the Intermediaire II the Schloss Achleiten riders were successful.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Victory Brunetti MT
Friday 01. February 2019

The son of Bvlgari and Tamara Michai were just unbeatable in Ebreichsdorf.[more]

Ankum: Successful debut for Bella Laguna OLD
Thursday 31. January 2019

Our Bella Laguna OLD, who has not that much participated in shows so far, placed third in her first advanced level dressage test in Ankum.[more]

Ankum: Eyleen MT wins superiorly
Thursday 31. January 2019

Fantastic season opener for our Eyleen MT at the very competitive show on Ankum!![more]

MERRY CHRISTMAS
Friday 21. December 2018

An exciting and successful year is coming to an end![more]

Frankfurt: Pathétique impresses
Friday 14. December 2018

In her second international Grand Prix, the mare dances to the seventh place among strong competitors at the Festhallen Show in Frankfurt, with more than 71 percent.[more]

Geneva/SUI: Blind Date clearly wins Special
Saturday 08. December 2018

With a very strong performance Blind Date and Victoria Max-Theurer took the victory in the Geneva/SUI Special.[more]

Geneva/SUI: Blind Date third
Friday 07. December 2018

With a great third place Blind Date and Victoria Max-Theurer started the show in Geneva/SUI.[more]

Muenster-H.: Welcome Borghese MT at the Vorwerk Stud!
Wednesday 28. November 2018

He inspired us from the very first step - and will now move to his new stable at out Stud in Cappeln as celebrated first reserve-winner of the Westphalian licensing.[more]

FN Breeding Value 2018: Three Vorwerk stallions among the top 1 percent
Tuesday 27. November 2018

The FN evaluated all their data and our boys are among the leaders.[more]

Ankum: Melanie Tewes and Albertina win in Ankum
Saturday 17. November 2018

The pair was just unbeatable in Ankum.[more]

Randbol/DEN: Pathétique outstanding at GPS debut
Sunday 11. November 2018

Our ten-year-old Pathétique won her first Grand Prix Special !![more]

Randbol/DEN: Successful international Grand Prix-debut
Saturday 10. November 2018

Pathétique and Dorothee Schneider made their international Grand Prix-debut in Randbol/DEN with great success.[more]

Ankum: Quadrifoglio MT third at show premiere
Thursday 08. November 2018

Our "home-grown" Quadrifoglio MT took a great third place at his first show in Ankum.[more]

Guxhagen-Doernhagen: Great debut in the topp class for Pathetique
Sunday 21. October 2018

In Guxhagen, the ten-year-old Quaterback-daughter managed to finish her first Grand Prix test with a total score of 70.66 percent.[more]

Guxhagen-Doernhagen: Pathétique wins
Saturday 20. October 2018

Dorothee Schneider and Patty win a three-star dressage competition.[more]

Cappeln: IDTC Meeting
Monday 15. October 2018

For the annual meeting of the IDTC (International Dressage Trainers Club) the organizers Linda Keenan and David Hunt invited everyone for October 9th and 10th to the stud Vorwerk of the Family Max-Theurer in Cappeln.[more]

Steyr/AUT: The bronze medal for Fackeltanz OLD
Tuesday 02. October 2018

Stefan Lehfellner and Fackeltanz OLD won the bronze medal in the Austrian State Championships. [more]

Budapest/HUN: Pathetique wins
Saturday 29. September 2018

"Patty's" victorious international debut in an Inter II in Budapest/HUN.[more]

Darmstadt: Victory for Villeneuve
Monday 24. September 2018

Our Vice World Champion Villeneuve was just unbeatable in a dressage horse test.[more]

Warendorf: Caracciolo MT placed in the final
Monday 03. September 2018

Our Caracciola MT placed in the National Championships' final of five-year-old dressage horses.[more]

Job offer
Wednesday 29. August 2018

For our renowned Stud Vorwerk in Cappeln (Lower Saxony) we are looking for an employee (m/f).[more]

Eichendorff turns father for the first time
Saturday 25. August 2018

Our Eichendorff is becoming trendy - late but still.[more]

Cappeln: Successful foal show
Thursday 23. August 2018

Our foals were outstanding at the foal show of the Westphalian Association at Stud Vorwerk.[more]

Donaueschingen: Pathétique wins
Friday 17. August 2018

Pathétique and Dorothee Schneider were unbeatable in the warm-up competition for the Louisdor Prize-qualification.[more]

Cappeln: Juliette Ramel wins the Special
Monday 13. August 2018

Patrik Kittel almost had his fourth victory at the Dressage Cappeln International. [more]

Cappeln: Bella Rose first choice for Isabell Werth
Sunday 12. August 2018

As if in disbelief Isabell Werth shook her head after the final salute – beyond happy about the performance of her Bella Rose in the freestyle at Dressage Cappeln International. [more]

Cappeln: Caracciola MT wins
Saturday 11. August 2018

With top ratings, Caracciola MT celebrates a victory in his first international competition.[more]

Cappeln: Isabell Werth wins
Saturday 11. August 2018

Victories for favorites at the Dressage Cappeln International: Isabell Werth and with Bella Rose won the Grand Prix Freestyle qualification with 79.50% and the Swede, Patrik Kittel, won the qualification for the Special on Done de la Roche CMF with 75.04 %.[more]

Fifth edition of Dressur Cappeln International with Isabell Werth
Thursday 09. August 2018

Numerous equestrian celebrities have announced their participation for the fifth edition of the Dressage Cappeln International. Starting at the CDI4* event, from August 10th to 12th on the grounds of the picturesque stud Vorwerk in Cappeln, Lower Saxony, is none other than Isabell Werth.[more]

Ermelo/NED: Villeneuve wins World Cup Silver, Sisters Act OLD and Flying Dancer OLD also successful
Monday 06. August 2018

With a grandiose result our horses return from the World Championships of Dressage Horses in the Dutch Ermelo.[more]

Ermelo/NED: Valparaiso opens the finals in seventh place
Sunday 05. August 2018

As the first pair Valparaiso and Wolfgang Himsl entered the final arena at the World Championships of seven-year-olds in Ermelo/NED - ...[more]

Ermelo/NED: Valparaiso completes our quartet!
Saturday 04. August 2018

Our Vaparaiso is the winner of the small final in the World Championships of seven-year-old dressage horses in Ermelo.[more]

Ermelo/NED: Villeneuve wins, Sister's Act OLD and Flying Dancer OLD also in the final
Saturday 04. August 2018

Excellent results: Villeneuve won the World Championship qualification for the finals of six-year-olds, Sister's Act and Flying Dancer OLD placed very well, too.[more]

Rudersdorf/AUT: Dimitroff MT presents winner
Tuesday 31. July 2018

An offspring of our Dimaggio-son Dimitroff MT was named the best colt of the foal show in Rudersdorf/AUT.[more]

Muenster-Handorf: Eyleen MT Vice-Champion
Monday 30. July 2018

Melanie Tewes and Eyleen MT win silver in the Westphalian Championships of four-year-old mares and geldings.[more]

Neu-Anspach: Pathétique still unbeaten
Monday 30. July 2018

Second start – second victory for Dorothee Schneider and Pathétique.[more]

Muenster-Handorf: Emilie Louise MT Reserve Champion
Friday 27. July 2018

Our Escolar-daughter was named Westphalian Reserve Champion.[more]

Neu-Anspach: Victory for Pathétique
Friday 27. July 2018

Dorothee Schneider and Pathétique victorious in an advanced level (S***) dressage test.[more]

Muenster-Handorf: Eyleen MT dominates her class
Wednesday 25. July 2018

The victory in the warm up test of the Westphalian Championships for the four-year-old mares and geldings went to Eyleen MT and Melanie Tewes.[more]

Rastede: Zac Efron MT Oldenburg State Champion
Sunday 22. July 2018

The second sash for our Champion Zac Efron MT.[more]

Rastede: Zac Efron MT wins
Thursday 19. July 2018

The victory in the qualifier of the three-year-old stallions Oldenburg State Championships went to our Zac Efron MT.[more]

Lienen: Bronze for Emilie Louise MT
Sunday 15. July 2018

Our Escolar-daughter won bronze at the German Elite Broodmare Championships.[more]

Wietmarschen: Second places for Adele and Diamond of Eternity GV
Saturday 14. July 2018

Our two horses secured themselves under Melanie Tewes second places in dressage horse tests.[more]

Wietmarschen: The win for Caracciola MT
Saturday 14. July 2018

Melanie Tewes and Caracciola MT won an elementary level (L) dressage test for youngsters.[more]

Lienen: Emilie Louise MT in finals
Friday 13. July 2018

Our Escolar-daughter is one of the best three mares in the German Elite Championships final in Lienen.[more]

Bedburg: Successful MPT for Maracana and Emilie Louise
Monday 09. July 2018

The two three-year-old mares passed their mare performance test with top marks.[more]

Gescher: Dovizioso MT wins again
Monday 09. July 2018

Our three-year-old Dovizioso MT celebrates the third victory in a row in a riding horse test.[more]

Ahlhorn: Duracao top
Monday 09. July 2018

Yvonne Henke and Duracao win the elementary level (L) dressage horses test in Ahlhorn.[more]

Warendorf: Flying Dancer OLD outstanding
Tuesday 03. July 2018

All good things come in threes! Flying Dancer OLD also received his World Championships nomination.[more]

Warendorf: Ticket for Sisters Act OLD vom Rosencarre
Tuesday 03. July 2018

The Sandro Hit-daughter was also nominated for the World Championships.[more]

Warendorf: Villeneuve approved
Tuesday 03. July 2018

Laura Strobel and Villeneuve will go to the World Championship of Young Dressage Horses.[more]

Fritzens/AUT: Fackeltanz OLD wins
Sunday 01. July 2018

Stefan Lehfellner/AUT and Fackeltanz OLD win their first international Grand Prix.[more]

Warendorf: Villeneuve completes the quartet
Thursday 21. June 2018

All our horses presented at the first World Cup inspection were nominated for the second inspection.[more]

Warendorf: Flying Dancer OLD and Sisters Act OLD vom Rosencarre nominated
Thursday 21. June 2018

Both horses presented by Dorothee Schneider were admitted to the second inspection for the WC of the Young Dressage Horses.[more]

Warendorf: Dimitroff MT admitted
Thursday 21. June 2018

On the 3rd of July, Dimitroff MT and Laura Strobel will participate in the second inspection for the WC of the Young Dressage Horses.[more]

Ludwigsburg: Victory for Flying Dancer OLD
Saturday 16. June 2018

Flying Dancer OLD performed outstandingly and won the National Championship qualifier of six-year old dressage horses.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: „eDressage“: successful world premiere in Achleiten!
Tuesday 12. June 2018

From Wednesday to Sunday, the international four-star dressage show in Achleiten experienced a successful world premiere called "eDressage". Tablets replace the paper sheets of the scribes when judging.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: Charity campaign with football World Champion Thomas Mueller
Tuesday 12. June 2018

Successful charity campaign on Saturday evening at the rider reception of the Sportunion Reitclub Schloss Achleiten. The record amount of 85,000 Euros was collected.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: Valparaiso successful again
Monday 11. June 2018

Wolfgang Himsl /AUT and our Vitalis-son took second place in the final of seven-year-old dressage horses.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: Fackeltanz OLD third
Sunday 10. June 2018

Stefan Lehfellner/AUT and Fackeltanz OLD presented a promising performance in their Grand Prix debut.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: Second rank for Dubrovnik NRW
Sunday 10. June 2018

Wolfgang Himsl/AUT and the Diamond Hit-son Dubrovnik NRW placed second in both tests.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: Benaglio wins clearly
Sunday 10. June 2018

Victoria Max-Theurer/AUT and Bengalio were unbeatable in Achleiten.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: Roberto Carlos MT third
Sunday 10. June 2018

Roberto Carlos MT took third place in the two tests of the medium tour.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: Valparaiso unbeatable
Friday 08. June 2018

Wolfgang Himsl/AUT and Valparaiso are the winners in the classification of seven-year-old dressage horses.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: Santa Francesca VMT top
Friday 08. June 2018

Victoria Max-Theurer and the Oldenburg mare from her breeding took the victory in the test of six-year-old youngsters.[more]

Achleiten/AUT: Double victory for Bvlgari
Thursday 07. June 2018

Victoria Wurzinger/AUT and Bvlgari got their European Championshi- ticket due to their two victories in Achleiten.[more]

Baden/AUT: Aura and Anton successful
Monday 04. June 2018

The two horses from our breed were very successful in Baden.[more]

Ladenburg: Sisters At OLD vom Rosencarre
Friday 01. June 2018

Together with her rider Dorothee Schneider Sisters Act OLD won a medium level (M) dressage horse test.[more]

Suedlohn-Oeding: Dovizioso MT wins again
Friday 01. June 2018

Even at his second start our Dancier-son was just unbeatable.[more]

Shows in Garrel and Twist
Sunday 27. May 2018

Our youngsters collect ribbons. [more]

Steyr/AUT: Victory for Fackeltanz OLD
Tuesday 22. May 2018

Stefan Lehfellner/AUT and Fackeltanz OLD are the winners of the Steyr Grand Prix.[more]

Steyr/AUT: Dubrovnik NRW successful in Grand Prix
Tuesday 22. May 2018

Dubrovnik NRW took second and third place in the Grand Prixs.[more]

Steyr/AUT: Successes for Roseborough MT
Tuesday 22. May 2018

Michaela Himsl/AUT and our Rosandro-son achieved top rankings in Steyr.[more]

Wels/AUT: Top marks for San Vittorio VMT
Tuesday 22. May 2018

Nicole Gerstmayr and San Vittorio VMT won a top rated dressage horse test.[more]

Wels/AUT: Brunello di Montalcino top
Tuesday 22. May 2018

Ralf Kornprobst and our Bellissimo M-son competed victoriously in Wels.[more]

Essen: Diamond of Eternity GV wins
Tuesday 22. May 2018

Melanie Tewes and the four-year Diamond Hit-son won a test for dressage horses.[more]

Rendsburg: Caracciola MT in the media
Thursday 17. May 2018

Our sports test winner Caracciola MT in the magazine Bauernblatt.[more]

Frankenthal: Villeneuve wins
Friday 11. May 2018

Villeneuve and Laura Strobel won the National Championship-qualification of six-year-old dressage horses.[more]

Frankenthal: National Championships ticket for Dimitroff MT
Friday 11. May 2018

Our Dimaggio-son is qualified for the National Championships.[more]

Heiden: April April GV unbeatable
Thursday 10. May 2018

Rebecca Holtwiesche and our three-year-old August der Starke-son are the winners of the riding horse test in Heiden.[more]

Lienen: Victory for Donauinsel GV
Thursday 10. May 2018

The dark chestnut mare won a dressage horse test.[more]

Lienen: Rosalinde MT second
Thursday 10. May 2018

Yvonne Henke and our Roi du Soleil-daughter took second place in a dressage horse test. [more]

Lienen: Caracciola MT qualified
Wednesday 09. May 2018

Right at the first attempt, our sports test winner qualified for the National Championships in Warendorf.[more]

Redefin: Top grades for Brianna
Sunday 06. May 2018

Kira Wulferding and Brianna won the qualification test of the Nuremberg Burg Pokal-trophy in Redefin.[more]

Hoeven: Albertina second
Saturday 05. May 2018

Melanie Tewes and the eight-year-old Albertina took second place in the advanced level (S*) dressage test. [more]

Redefin: Brianna wins warm-up competition
Saturday 05. May 2018

The daughter of Bvlgari won the warm-up test for the qualifying for the Nuremberg Burg Pokal-trophy. [more]

Ottenstein: Dovizioso MT wins
Wednesday 02. May 2018

Rebecca Holtwiesche and our Dancier-son won a riding horse test.[more]

Altenkirchen: Sisters Act OLD vom Rosencarre wins
Sunday 29. April 2018

Dorothee Schneider and our Oldenburger mare won the medium level (M) dressage test for youngsters.[more]

Muenster-Handorf: Caracciola MT wins sport test
Thursday 26. April 2018

Our son of Chin Champ shines in the dressage arena and achieved the best result in the sports test for licensed stallions.[more]

Framersheim: Colt by Villeneuve born
Thursday 26. April 2018

At Dorothee Schneider's a very special colt by Villeneuve was born. His dam is Doro Schneider's top mare Forward Looking.[more]

Dohren: Victorious debut for Diamond of Eternity GV
Saturday 21. April 2018

All individual marks 8.0 and better - right from the start Diamond of Eternity GV is unbeatable.[more]

Biedermeier and Anna Magdalena Schessl nominated
Wednesday 18. April 2018

Anna Magdalena Schessl and Biedermeier are nominated for the "Piaff-Förderpreis".[more]

Zweibruecken: Dimitroff MT wins
Saturday 07. April 2018

Laura Strobel and our five-year-old Dimitroff MT won an elementary level (L) dressage horse test for youngsters.[more]

Cappeln: The kindergarten is growing
Friday 06. April 2018

Elsewhere, the easter bunny brings the eggs, however it brought us foals.[more]

Zeutern: Villeneuve second
Monday 02. April 2018

Laura Strobel and Villeneuve finished second in the medium level (M) dressage horse test in Zeutern.[more]

Happy Easter!
Thursday 29. March 2018

Stud Vorwerk wishes all friends and breeders Happy Easter 2018!

Cappeln: Back in the saddle
Thursday 29. March 2018

Johannes Max-Treuer back on the horse again.[more]

Cappeln: Rosenrot GV lets her rider shine
Thursday 29. March 2018

The six-year-old daughter of our premium stallion Roi du Soleil appears in excellent shape. [more]

Cappeln: Great performances of Rosalinde MT
Thursday 29. March 2018

With Katharina Wuenschek, the five-year-old Roi du Soleil-daughter scored points at Stud Vorwerk.[more]

Cappeln: Quadrifoglio MT excellent
Thursday 29. March 2018

The five-year-old Quinzanos-son presented himself very well under saddle.[more]

Cappeln: Fackel GV excelles herself
Thursday 29. March 2018

Our five-year Fackeltanz OLD-daughter has a new fan: Katharina Wuenschek [more]

Cappeln: Eyleen MT settled
Thursday 29. March 2018

Our newcomer from last feels very comfortable at Stud Vorwerk.[more]

Cappeln: Emirates GV on the best way
Thursday 29. March 2018

The four-year-old Escolar-daughter has developed splendidly.[more]

Cappeln: Donauinsel GV presents herself
Thursday 29. March 2018

The six-year-old daughter of our San Francisco impressed under saddle.[more]

Cappeln: Diamond of Eternity convinces
Thursday 29. March 2018

Our four-year-old Diamond Hit-son highly impressed Katharina Wuenschek.[more]

Zappeln: Caracciolo M's career
Thursday 29. March 2018

The Chin Champ-son developed very well. [more]

Cappeln: Albertina MT top
Thursday 29. March 2018

Under her new rider Melanie Tewes Albertina MT is well on her way to the advanced level dressage classes.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Dobrovnik NRW second
Sunday 25. March 2018

Wolfgang Himsl/AUT and Dobrovnik NRW took second place in the Intermediate II.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Flying Dancer OLD unbeatable
Saturday 24. March 2018

Dorothee Schneider and Flying Dancer OLD also turned the second performance in Ebreichsdorf/AUT into a victory.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Valparaiso wins final
Saturday 24. March 2018

Wolfgang Himsl/AUT and Valparaiso were victorious in the final of the seven-year old dressage horses test.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Dubrovnik NRW third
Friday 23. March 2018

Wolfgang Himsl/AUT and Dubrovnik NRW took third place in the Intermediate A.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Flying Dancer OLD outstanding
Friday 23. March 2018

Dorothee Schneider and Flying Dancer OLD won the test for six-year-old young horses with top scores.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Valparaiso wins
Friday 23. March 2018

Our Valparaiso was unbeatable in the FEI-test for tseven-year-old young horses.[more]

Muester: Duração wins SPT
Friday 09. March 2018

Fantastic appearance of our Duração in the sports test for five-year stallions in Muenster-Handorf.[more]

Muenster: Zeffirelli with top sports test
Friday 09. March 2018

With consistently high marks our Zack-son Zeffirelli completed his sports test in Muenster.[more]

Wellington/U.S.: Figeac DC successful
Monday 05. March 2018

The nine-year-old son of Fackeltanz OLD placed fourth in the Intermediaire I freestyle test. [more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Double victory for Roberto Carlos MT
Sunday 04. March 2018

Stefan Lehfellner/AUT and Roberto Carlos MT were unbeatable in the small tour. [more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Fackeltanz OLD fourth
Sunday 04. March 2018

In the Grand Prix of the Grand Tour Fackeltanz OLD took fourth place. [more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Good placings for Roi du Soleil MT
Sunday 04. March 2018

Lilli Ochsenhofer/AUT and Roi du Soleil MT are growing together.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Di Naverone wins
Sunday 04. March 2018

Our Dimaggio-son was successful at the weekend, too. [more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Dubrovnik NRW successful
Sunday 04. March 2018

Dubrovnik NRW and Wolfgang Himsl/AUT were three times successful at the Magna Racino.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Valparaiso outstanding
Sunday 04. March 2018

Under the saddle of Wolfgang Himsl/AUT, our Vitalis-son confidently won the competition in Ebreichsdorf/AUT.[more]

Fielding/NZL: HP Fresco Champion
Friday 23. February 2018

The son of Fackeltanz OLD turned New Zealand Champion of six-year-old dressage horses.[more]

Ankum: Balsamico again successful
Friday 23. February 2018

Also the second start of our Balsamico in in Ankum was successful.[more]

Ankum: Balsamico second
Wednesday 21. February 2018

Melanie Tewes and Balsamico took second place in the medium level (M) dressage test for youngsters.[more]

Ankum: Zarathustra MT placed
Wednesday 21. February 2018

Our four-year-old Zonik-son was able to place well in a novice level (A) dressage horse test. [more]

Stadl-Paura/AUT: Valparaiso wins
Saturday 17. February 2018

Wolfgang Himsl/AUT and our Vitalis-son were victorious in Stadl-Paura.[more]

Muenster-Handorf: Dimitroff's excellent sports test
Thursday 15. February 2018

Under Laura Strobel our Dimitroff completed a very good sports test.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Roberto Carlos MT second
Sunday 11. February 2018

Our Rosandro-son and Stefan Lehfellner took second place in Ebreichsdorf/AUT.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Third rank for Roi du Soleil MT
Sunday 11. February 2018

Lilli Ochsenhofer and Roi du Soleil MT were able to place well in an FEI junior competition.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Fackeltanz OLD wins
Friday 09. February 2018

Stefan Lehfellner and Fackeltanz OLD did a great job in the Intermediaire II.[more]

Ebreichsdorf/AUT: Valparaiso third
Friday 09. February 2018

Wolfgang Himsl/AUT and our Vitalis-son were successful at the Magna Racino.[more]

Ankum: Benaglio in front
Friday 02. February 2018

Victoria Max-Theurer and Benaglio were the measure of things in the Intermediaire II in Ankum.[more]

Ankum: San Francisco OLD wins
Friday 02. February 2018

Yvonne Henke and San Francisco OLD won the medium level (M**) dressage test in Ankum.[more]

Ankum: Fourth rank for Albertina
Friday 02. February 2018

With a great performance, Albertina placed fourth in the medium level (M**) dressage class.[more]

Ankum: Balsamico second
Thursday 01. February 2018

Melanie Tewes and Balsamico placed second in a medium level (M) dressage horse test.[more]

Ankum: Duração outstanding
Thursday 01. February 2018

Yvonne Henke and our Dimaggio-son placed second in a dressage test for youngsters. [more]

Munich: Dancier-son licensed
Friday 26. January 2018

Our son of Dancier received his approval at the South German Stallion Days.[more]

Job vacancy
Friday 19. January 2018

We are looking for a groom. [more]

Ankum: Superior victory for San Francisco OLD
Friday 19. January 2018

Yvonne Henke and San Francisco OLD clearly won the medium level (M*) dressage test. [more]

Ankum: Albertina places very well
Friday 19. January 2018

Our Rosandro-daughter was able to place very well in the medium level (M*) dressage test.[more]

Cappeln: The foal season has started
Wednesday 10. January 2018

We are looking forward to the first foals of the year 2018 at Stud Vorwerk.[more]